Skip to main content

Election Summary Report

By Administrator

July 4, 2024

Closed Primary
Cheyenne
June 25, 2024
ELECTION NIGHT COMPLETE

Voters Cast: 635 of 1,363 (46.59%)

Representative to the 119th United States Congress - District 4 - DEM (Vote for 1)
DEM

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Trisha Calvarese DEM 15  
John Padora Jr. DEM 3  
Ike McCorkle DEM 18  
Total Votes 36  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

State Board of Education Member - Congressional District 4 - DEM (Vote for 1)
DEM

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Krista Holtzmann DEM 32  
Total Votes 32  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Regent of the University of Colorado - At Large - DEM (Vote for 1)
DEM

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Elliott Hood DEM 13  
Charles “CJ” Johnson DEM 19  
Total Votes 32  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

State Representative - District 56 - DEM (Vote for 1)
DEM

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Alessandra A. Navetta DEM 30  
Total Votes 30  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

District Attorney -15th Judicial District - DEM (Vote for 1)
DEM

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
There are no candidates for this office
Total Votes 0  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Cheyenne County Commissioner - District 1 - DEM (Vote for 1)
DEM

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
There are no candidates for this office
Total Votes 0  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Cheyenne County Commissioner - District 3 - DEM (Vote for 1)
DEM

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
There are no candidates for this office
Total Votes 0  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Representative to the 119th United States Congress - District 4 - REP (Vote for
1)
REP

  Total
Times Cast 592 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Lauren Boebert REP 205  
Richard Holtorf REP 59  
Mike Lynch REP 16  
Deborah Flora REP 31  
Jerry Sonnenberg REP 245  
Peter Yu REP 11  
Total Votes 567  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

State Board of Education Member - Congressional District 4 - REP (Vote for 1)
REP

  Total
Times Cast 592 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Kristi “KBB” Burton Brown REP 183  
Saundra Larsen REP 216  
Total Votes 399  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Regent of the University of Colorado - At Large - REP (Vote for 1)
REP

  Total
Times Cast 592 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Eric Rinard REP 344  
Total Votes 344  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

State Representative - District 56 - REP (Vote for 1)
REP

  Total
Times Cast 592 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Chris Richardson REP 356  
Total Votes 356  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

District Attorney -15th Judicial District - REP (Vote for 1)
REP

  Total
Times Cast 592 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
Andrew J. Hayden REP 351  
Total Votes 351  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Cheyenne County Commissioner - District 1 - REP (Vote for 1)
REP

  Total
Times Cast 592 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
R.J. Jolly REP 463  
Total Votes 463  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Cheyenne County Commissioner - District 3 - REP (Vote for 1)
REP

  Total
Times Cast 592 / 0 N/A
Candidate Party Total
James Leroy Lengel REP 146  
Rick Pelton REP 330  
Brian Welsh REP 108  
Total Votes 584  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Representative to the 118th United States Congress - District 4 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 635 / 1,363 45.59%
Candidate Party Total
Frank Atwood APV 13  
Hannah Goodman LBR 27  
Greg Lopez REP 519  
Trisha Eloise Calvarese DEM 35  
Total Votes 594  
    Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

Other News